Curriculum and Academic Staff (2018-2019)
Chinese Language Education: Ms Amy Wu#
Chinese Language Panel
Ms Amy Wu**, Ms Gigi Chen*, Ms Carol Ma (CSL Coordinator), Ms Abby Chiang, Ms Carol Ma,
Ms Hannah Hung, Ms Iris Chung, Ms Katy Chan, Ms Lee Yuk Yee, Ms Mavis Chan,
Ms Peggy Cheung, Ms Sharon Suen, Ms Kiko Wong, Mr Yip Ho Wai, Ms Yip Mei Fong
Putonghua Panel
Ms Iris Chung**, Ms Hannah Hung, Ms Lee Yuk Yee, Mr Yip Ho Wai

English Language Education: Ms Eileen Shum#
English Language Panel
Ms Eileen Shum**, Ms Joyce Lo*, Mr Aaron Chan, Ms Bonnie Ng, Mrs Christina Ng, Ms Chartina Jia,
Mrs Clare Leung, Ms Kitty Wong, Ms Kitty YT Wong, Mr Quincy Leung, , Mr Robert Candler,
Ms Stephanie Tshu, Ms Vivian Yau, Ms Winnie Chan
Literature in English Panel
Ms Patricia Kwong**, Mr Aaron Chan, Ms Bonnie Chau, Ms Chartina Jia, Ms Dana Geangalau,
Ms Jocelyn de Castro

Mathematics Education: Mr Simon Chan#
Mathematics Panel
Mr Simon Chan**, Ms Alice Choy*, Mr Enoch Lee, Mrs Grace Ho, Ms Minnie Loh,
Ms Priscilla Wong, Ms Rita Choy, Mr Roy Yuen, Ms Vivien Leung, Ms Willie Shen

Personal, Social & Humanities Education: Ms Angela Woo#
Chinese History Panel
Ms Yip Mei Fong**, Ms Abby Chiang, Ms Gigi Chen, Ms Mavis Chan, Ms Peggy Cheung,
Ms Sharon Suen, Ms Kiko Wong
Economics/ Economics and Public Affairs Panel
Ms Angela Woo**, Mrs Margaret Chan (EPA Coordinator), Ms Chartina Jia, Ms Dora Fung,
Ms Joanie Yeung, Ms Sandra Kwok
Geography Panel
Ms Miranda Chak**, Ms Juliana Au Yeung, Ms Sandra Kwok
History Panel
Ms Vanessa Kong**, Ms Claudia Chan, Ms Kitty YT Wong, Ms Salina Cheung, Ms Winnie Chan

Science Education: Ms Alison Hong#
Biology Panel
Ms Alison Hong**, Mr Herbert Ma, Mr Jason Leung, Ms Selene Au, Ms Stephanie Tshu
Chemistry Panel
Ms Helen Chan**, Mr Ivan Lam, Ms Priscilla Chang
Junior Science Panel
Mr Jason Leung **, Ms Alison Hong, Ms Christine Cheung, Ms Emily Kong, Mr Enoch Lee,
Ms Priscilla Chang
Physics Panel
Ms Christine Cheung**, Mr Wilfred Chan

Arts Education: Mr Yan Kwong Yuen #
Visual Arts Panel
Mr Yan Kwong Yuen**, Mrs Clare Leung
Music Panel
Ms Joanne Wong**, Mrs Christina Ng

Physical Education: Ms Alison Sit #
Physical Education Panel
Ms Alison Sit**, Ms Emily Kong, Mrs Grace Ho, Ms Kiko Wong

Technology Education: Ms Tammy Leung#
Computer Studies Panel
Computer Literacy (F.1-3)
Information & Computer Technology (ICT) (F.4-6)
Mrs Leslie Ying**, Ms Emily Kong, Ms Priscilla Wong, Mr Roy Yuen
Home Economics Panel
Mrs Maria Tam**
Business, Accounting & Financial Studies (BAFS)
Ms Tammy Leung**, Ms Dora Fung

Religious and Moral Education: Ms Jocelyn de Castro#
Religious Studies Panel
Ms Jocelyn de Castro**, Ms Cynthia Ho, Ms Eileen Shum, Ms Melaine Lee, Mr Quincy Leung
Religious and Moral Education (RME) : TBC

Global, Citizenship & Civic Education: Ms Selene Au#
Liberal Studies Panel
Ms Selene Au**, Ms Angela Woo, Ms Claudia Chan, Ms Dana Geangalau,
Ms Salina Cheung, Ms Priscilla Chang, Ms Vanessa Kong, Ms Vivien Leung
Independent Enquiry Studies (IES):
Ms Angela Woo (School Coordinator), Ms Claudia Chan, Ms Dana Geangalau, Ms Sandra Kwok,
Ms Selene Au, Ms Vivian Yau, Ms Vivien Leung
Global, Citizenship & Civic Education Committee
Mr Yip Ho Wai**, Ms Chartina Jia, Ms Claudia Chan, Ms Dana Geangalau, Ms Carol Ma, Ms Salina Cheung

School-Based Programmes
Extended Learning Programme (ELP)
Ms Jocelyn de Castro#, Mr Aaron Chan, Ms Dora Fung, Ms Winnie Chan
Project Based Learning (PBL)
Ms Joanie Yeung#, Ms Dora Fung
Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) Education
Mr Ivan Lam (F.1)#, Ms Alison Hong(F.2)#, Ms Alison Hong, Mr Wilfred Chan, Ms Christine Cheung,
Ms Priscilla Chang, Mr Enoch Lee, Mr Jason Leung, Mrs Leslie Ying, Mr Roy Yuen

** Panel Head, * Assistant, # i/c